2016 Maine Maritime Academy Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Class Hometown/High School Major
Arik Akerberg full bio Arik Akerberg Jr. Milton, N.H. / Seacoast Christian School Marine Transportation Operations
Anthony Amalfitano full bio Anthony Amalfitano So. Oakland, Maine / Messalonskee Marine Engineering Technology
Spencer Boonstra full bio Spencer Boonstra Sr. Amston, Conn. / RHAM Marine Engineering Technology
Anthony Boucher full bio Anthony Boucher Jr. Byron, Maine / Mountain Valley Power Engineering Technology
Tristan Brown full bio Tristan Brown So. Ogunquit, Maine / Wells Marine Transportation Opertations
Daniel Cox full bio Daniel Cox Jr. Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth Marine Engineering Technology
Tim Curts full bio Tim Curts Fr. Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth Power Engineering Technology
Drew Cyr full bio Drew Cyr So. Sanford, Maine / Home School Marine Systems Engineering
Erin Donlon full bio Erin Donlon Sr. Saco, Maine / Home School Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Ryan Donlon full bio Ryan Donlon Sr. Saco, Maine / Home School Marine Transportation Operations
Bob Euiler full bio Bob Euiler Jr. Meredith, N.H. / Inter-Lakes Marine Transportation Operations
Paul Ferreira full bio Paul Ferreira Sr. Castine, Maine / George Stevens Academy International Business & Logistics
Nate Fitzpatrick full bio Nate Fitzpatrick Sr. Brewer, Maine / Brewer Marine Engineering Technology
Austin Gamache full bio Austin Gamache Jr. Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers Senior High Marine Transportation Operations
Hunter Giacomuzzi full bio Hunter Giacomuzzi Fr. Sebec, Maine / Foxcroft Academy Marine Transportation Operations
Chase Hughes full bio Chase Hughes Sr. Westport Island, Maine / Yarmouth Vessel Operations Technology
Zachary Kinsman full bio Zachary Kinsman Jr. Lebanon, N.H. / Lebanon Marine Transportation Operations
Jacob Larsen full bio Jacob Larsen So. Dixfield, Maine / Dirigo Marine Systems Engineering
Patrick Larsen full bio Patrick Larsen Jr. Dixfield, Maine / Dirigo Marine Systems Engineering
Keenan Martin full bio Keenan Martin Fr. Dixfield, Maine / Dirigo Marine Engineering Technology
Corey McCoy full bio Corey McCoy Jr. Cranberry Township, Pa. / Seneca Valley Marine Engineering Operations
George Morrison full bio George Morrison Sr. Limerick, Maine / Massabesic Marine Engineering Technology
Liam Pitchford full bio Liam Pitchford Jr. Bucksport, Maine / Bucksport International Business & Logistics
John Ramsey full bio John Ramsey Sr. Houlton, Maine / Houlton Marine Engineering Technology
Elisha Reed full bio Elisha Reed Sr. Castine, Maine / Home School Vessel Operations Technology
David Rice full bio David Rice So. Bath, Maine / Bath, Maine Marine Transportation Operations
Josh Richards full bio Josh Richards Fr. Westbrook, Maine / Westbrook Marine Transportation Operations
Victor Skorapa full bio Victor Skorapa Sr. Freeport, Maine / Freeport Marine Engineering Technology
Truman Slocum full bio Truman Slocum Jr. Phippsburg, Maine / Brunswick Marine Transportation Operations
Thomas White full bio Thomas White Jr. China, Maine / Winslow Marine Transportation Operations
Conner Woods full bio Conner Woods So. Rumford, Maine / Mountain Valley Marine Engineering Technology
Tristan Wright full bio Tristan Wright Fr. - / -