2017 Maine Maritime Academy Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Class Hometown/High School Major
Arik Akerberg full bio Arik Akerberg Sr. Milton, N.H. / Seacoast Christian School Marine Transportation Operations
Anthony Boucher full bio Anthony Boucher Sr. Byron, Maine / Mountain Valley Power Engineering Technology
John Brigante full bio John Brigante Sr. Woodbine, Md. / Glenelg Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Cole Brundige full bio Cole Brundige Fr. Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge Marine Transportation Operations
Gabriel Coleman full bio Gabriel Coleman Sr. Gray, Maine / Gray-New Gloucester Vessel Operations Technology
Daniel Cox full bio Daniel Cox Sr. Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth Marine Engineering Technology
Drew Cyr full bio Drew Cyr Jr. Sanford, Maine / Home School Marine Systems Engineering
Erin Donlon full bio Erin Donlon Sr. Saco, Maine / Home School Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Ryan Donlon full bio Ryan Donlon Sr. Saco, Maine / Home School Marine Transportation Operations
Bob Euiler full bio Bob Euiler Sr. Meredith, N.H. / Inter-Lakes Marine Transportation Operations
Austin Gamache full bio Austin Gamache Sr. Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers Senior High Marine Transportation Operations
Steven Gerencer full bio Steven Gerencer   - / -  
Hunter Giacomuzzi full bio Hunter Giacomuzzi So. Sebec, Maine / Foxcroft Academy Marine Transportation Operations
Brandon Goud full bio Brandon Goud Fr. Wiscasset, Maine / Wiscasset Power Engineering Operations
Jared Hall full bio Jared Hall Sr. North Granby, Conn. / Granby Memorial Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Zachary Kinsman full bio Zachary Kinsman Sr. Lebanon, N.H. / Lebanon Marine Transportation Operations
Patrick Larsen full bio Patrick Larsen Sr. Dixfield, Maine / Dirigo Marine Systems Engineering
Keenan Martin full bio Keenan Martin So. Dixfield, Maine / Dirigo Marine Engineering Technology
Noah Peltz full bio Noah Peltz Fr. York, Maine / York Vessel Operations Technology
Liam Pitchford full bio Liam Pitchford Sr. Bucksport, Maine / Bucksport International Business & Logistics
Caleb Reed full bio Caleb Reed Sr. Castine, Maine / Home School Marine Engineering Technology
David Rice full bio David Rice Jr. Bath, Maine / Bath, Maine Marine Transportation Operations
Sam Sewall full bio Sam Sewall Fr. York, Maine / York Marine Science
Charles Simpson full bio Charles Simpson Fr. Woolwich, Maine / Morse Marine Engineering Operations
Truman Slocum full bio Truman Slocum Sr. Phippsburg, Maine / Brunswick Marine Transportation Operations
Ryan Sullivan full bio Ryan Sullivan Fr. North Yarmouth, Maine / Greely Marine Transportation Operations
Seth Tacheny full bio Seth Tacheny Sr. Carthage, Maine / Dirigo International Business & Logistics
Thomas White full bio Thomas White Sr. China, Maine / Winslow International Business & Logistics
Alex Wicks full bio Alex Wicks Fr. Woolwich, Maine / Morse Marine Engineering Technology
Aylen Wolf full bio Aylen Wolf Fr. Surry, Maine / George Stevens Academy Vessel Operations Technology