2016-2017 Maine Maritime Academy Sailing Roster

Name Class Hometown/High School Major
Erik Bailey full bio Erik Bailey So. Brooksville, Maine / George Stevens Academy Marine Transportation Operations
Cole Cleveland full bio Cole Cleveland Fr. Milford, Mich. / Milford Marine Transportation Operations
Huxley Conner full bio Huxley Conner Jr. Madison, Conn. / Sound School Marine Science / Small Vessel Operations
Nate Douglass full bio Nate Douglass So. Newbury Port, Mass. / Landmark Marine Transportation Operations
Thomas Dugan full bio Thomas Dugan Fr. Medfield, Mass. / Medfield Marine Transportation Operations
Bobby Dumais full bio Bobby Dumais Fr. Medfield, Mass. / Medfield Marine Transportation Operations
Elijah Gass full bio Elijah Gass Fr. Camden, Maine / Camden Hills Regional Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Jack Gould full bio Jack Gould Fr. Sandwich, Mass. / Sandwich Vessel Operations Technology
Michael Haith full bio Michael Haith Jr. Biddeford, Maine / Cheverus Marine Engineering Technology
Miranda Huson full bio Miranda Huson Fr. San Franciso, Calif. / St. Ignasius College Prepatory Marine Transportation Operations
Geoffery Knight full bio Geoffery Knight Fr. Annapolis, Md. / Broadneck Marine Engineering Operations
Cameron Loncoski full bio Cameron Loncoski Fr. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth Marine Transportation Operations
Mary Martin full bio Mary Martin Fr. Painsville, Ohio / Baumont School Marine Transportation Operations
Philip McGee full bio Philip McGee Jr. Beaufort, S.C. / Savannah Christian Preparatory School Marine Transportation Operations
Dillan Morey full bio Dillan Morey So. Sunset, Maine / George Stevens Academy Marine Transportation Operations
Liam O'Leary full bio Liam O'Leary Jr. Westport, Conn. / Staples Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Vijay Pal-Singh full bio Vijay Pal-Singh Fr. Hastings Hudson, N.Y. / French American School of New York Marine Systems Engineering (5 -Year)
Isaac Parker full bio Isaac Parker Jr. Starksboro, Vt. / Vermont Academy of Science and Technology Marine Transportation Operations
Corinne Poitras full bio Corinne Poitras Fr. East Boothbay, Maine / North Yarmouth Academy International Business & Logistics
Graham Roeber full bio Graham Roeber So. Yarmouth, Maine / Merriconeag Waldorf School Marine Engineering Operations
Luke Smith full bio Luke Smith Fr. Hilton Head Island, S.C. / Hilton Head Island Marine Transportation Operations
Adam Sproul full bio Adam Sproul Fr. Boothbay, Maine / Boothbay Regional Small Vessel Operations
John Tersoni full bio John Tersoni Sr. Upton, Mass. / Upton Marine Systems Engineering (5 -Year)
Bradford Tibbetts full bio Bradford Tibbetts Fr. Boothbay Harbor, Maine / Boothbay Regional Marine Transportation Operations
Jay Trentham full bio Jay Trentham Fr. Middleton, Del. / Delaware Military Academy Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Alexander Walker full bio Alexander Walker So. Burlington, Conn. / Lewis S. Mills Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Adam Witham full bio Adam Witham Fr. Penobscot, Maine / George Stevens Academy Marine Systems Engineering (5-Year)
Annika Zayac full bio Annika Zayac Sr. Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy Vessel Operations Technology